Data protection

1. Privacy at a glance

General information:
The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website:
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be z. For example, data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is  automatically collected when you visit the site through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can  contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

  1. 2. General in formation and mandatory information

    Data protection:
    The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the  statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
    If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this hapens.
    Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when  communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
    Note to the responsible body

    The responsible data processing unit on this website is:
    see imprint

    Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with  others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data  (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).
    Revocation of your consent to data processing
    Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
    Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
    In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is  based. A list of the data protection officers as well as their contact data can  be taken from the following link:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability:
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your  consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party  in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge,  this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion:
You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their  origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if  necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.


3. Data collection on our website

Server log files:
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in  so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits  to us. These are:
- browser type and browser version
- used operating system
- Referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
- IP address

A combination of these data with other data sources is not made. The basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.